Elite Race - 2008

 
 
Pos Race No Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 81 00:14:59 Jorge Thomas M
Cardiff AAC
2 35 00:15:00 Stephen Davie s M
Belgrave Harriers
3 48 00:15:00 Matt James M
Pontypridd Roadents
4 43 00:15:07 Neilson Hall M
Beds & County
5 56 00:15:29 Daniel Steven s M
Cardiff AAC
6 8 00:15:31 Daniel Gurmin M
Swansea Harriers
7 84 00:15:38 Dewi Griffiths M J Carmarthen Harriers
8 31 00:15:47 James Thie M
Cardiff AAC
9 98 00:15:59 Chris Discomb e M
Les Croupiers
10 905 00:16:00 Matthew Colli ns M
Cardiff AAC
11 66 00:16:01 Rowan Axe M J Cardiff AAC
12 13 00:16:07 Dave Kesterto n M 35 Halesowen AC
13 100 00:16:14 Stephen Pater son M
San Domenico
14 96 00:16:22 Edward Tanata M
Cardiff AAC
15 240 00:16:24 Daniel Moore M 45 Bristol & West AC
16 76 00:16:38 Lewys Winfiel d Young M
Cardiff AAC
17 503 00:16:41 Daniel Hiscox M J Aberdare
18 904 00:16:46 Geraint Lewis M
Cardiff AAC
19 55 00:16:57 Chris Prothero M J Cwmbran Harriers
20 86 00:17:00 Daniel Lewis M
Royal Air Force
21 57 00:17:09 Carl Thomas Hill M J Aberdare
22 902 00:17:12 Michael Bridge M 35 Welwyn Garden City
23 18 00:17:14 Daniel Bodma n M J Aberdare
24 99 00:17:17 Sam Dalgleish M
Westbury
25 5 00:17:27 Rhys Pitman M
Pontypridd Roadents
26 396 00:17:35 Toby Laver M
Reading Roadrunners
27 88 00:17:43 John Foster M 45 Lliswerry Runners
28 44 00:17:47 Matthew Raw M
Beds & County
29 91 00:17:50 Ifan Lloyd M 45 Swansea Harriers
30 49 00:17:51 Bryn Griffiths M
Bridgend AC
31 12 00:17:53 Sam Ryall M
Mynydd Du
32 4 00:17:54 Andrew Kench ington M 35 Birmingham Rowheath AC
33 90 00:17:55 Gareth Fereda y M
Newport Harriers
34 10 00:17:57 Leah Dixon F J Cardiff AAC
35 80 00:18:11 Gareth Lewis M J Cwmbran Harriers
36 14 00:18:15 Matthew Jackl in M

37 50 00:18:24 Elizabeth Hall F
Herts Phoenix AC
38 25 00:18:26 Brett Davies M 45 Newport Harriers
39 951 00:18:30 Catherine Dug dale F
Swansea
40 42 00:18:36 Robert Hunt M 45 Bridgend AC
41 27 00:18:40 Julian Davies M 35 Pontypridd Roadents
42 51 00:18:43 Gethin Parhan M 35 Bryn Bach RC
43 89 00:18:44 Dean Longley M
Prestatyn Running Club
44 60 00:18:44 George Knowl es M J Vale of Aylesbury
45 94 00:18:46 Rosanna Iann one F
Vale of Aylesbury
46 68 00:18:50 Stuart Pearce M
Newport Harriers
47 22 00:18:53 Michael Havar d M 35
48 901 00:18:55 Carol Bridge F
Pontypridd
49 908 00:18:58 Steve Williams M 45
50 11 00:18:58 Dave Stanfield M 45 Wells City Harriers
51 201 00:19:00 Steven Bridge s M 35 Aberdare
52 906 00:19:00 Rob Sage M
Les Croupiers
53 29 00:19:01 Elaine Laver F
Reading Roadrunners
54 75 00:19:06 Neil Williams M

55 16 00:19:07 Jeff Thomas M 35 Bridgend AC
56 47 00:19:07 Ben Curtis M
Islwyn RC
57 21 00:19:10 Dave Griffiths M 35 Newport Harriers
58 97 00:19:11 Sean Price M 45 AVAAC
59 72 00:19:14 Peter Kellam M 35 Les Croupiers
60 61 00:19:14 Matthew Town send M 35 Les Croupiers
61 9 00:19:22 Steven Hoope r M 35 Pontypridd Roadents
62 46 00:19:44 A Beynon-Tho mas F J Carmarthen Harriers
63 17 00:19:45 Phil Meyler M 45 Pontypridd Roadents
64 41 00:19:56 Kelly Morgan F
Pontypridd Roadents
65 910 00:19:59 Alun Saunders M 354
66 65 00:20:02 Steven Bengo ugh M

67 85 00:20:02 Angharad Dav ies F J Camarthen Harriers
68 20 00:20:06 Clare Phillips F 35 Swansea Harriers
69 40 00:20:07 Laurence Mag gs M 35 Parc Bryn Bach
70 907 00:20:07 Nigel Lawrenc e M 35
71 24 00:20:11 Richard Johns on M 35 Islwyn RC
72 19 00:20:13 Terrence Ellis Fairbank M J
73 2 00:20:14 Nick Shires M 45
74 59 00:20:23 Gareth Hall M
Lliswerry Runners
75 79 00:20:23 Gavin Crimmi ngs M

76 54 00:20:24 Dominic Shiel ds M 35 San Domenico
77 64 00:20:35 Lloyd Morgan M
San Domenico
78 202 00:21:01 Carl Harris M 35
79 62 00:21:06 John Nudds M 45 Manchester Harriers
80 73 00:21:12 Abyd Quinn A ziz M 45 Penarth & Dinas Runners
81 30 00:21:21 Fiona Davies F 45 Bridgend AC
82 909 00:21:23 Carl Lewis M 45
83 78 00:21:25 Andrew Murph y M

84 52 00:21:35 Steve Heringt on M 45 Hereford Couriers
85 903 00:21:41 Christina Brid ge F

86 786 00:21:48 Paul Nash M 45
87 95 00:21:54 Katie Hewitt F j Cornwall
88 71 00:22:07 Gill Kellam F 45 Les Croupiers
89 38 00:22:21 Clive Fallaize M 45 Vale of Aylesbury
90 74 00:22:27 Catherine Jac kson F

91 92 00:22:41 Judith Oakley F 35 Vegan Runners
92 36 00:22:58 Heather Fallai ze F 45 Vale of Aylesbury
93 502 00:23:32 Michael Beyno n M 35
94 93 00:24:57 Gemma Ianno ne F
Vale of Aylesbury
95 28 00:57:27 Ceri-Anne Dav ies F 35 Pontypridd Roadents
 

How to Enter

Register Online
 
 
Training Timetable